Group Results
Date: 3/2/2019
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Lanakila ReachForTheStars | Lanakila Corgis | Annee Lino | Cardigan Welsh Corgi | Best in Group |
Ch Willowcreek Outlaw | Willowcreek | Robert Pouk | Shetland Sheepdog | 2nd in Group |
KDH Big Bad John | KDH | Annee Lino | German Shepherd Dog | 3rd in Group |
Ch Kendrick of Pendragon | Pendragon | Annee Lino | Belgian Tervuren | 4th in Group |
Ch Stonehill Neverland Pirate | Stonehill Kennels | Annee Lino | Collie | |
Clay Creek Moon Lit Run | Clay Creek Falls | Owner | Border Collie | |
SR Shir Bradley | Pivotal Pumis | Owner | Pumi |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Amoroso Moments Like This | Dances And Prances | Annee Lino | Dachshund | Best in Group |
Ch Tarot Charlie Grace | Tarot | Annee Lino | Afghan Hound | 2nd in Group |
Halcyon Kitchen | Halcyon Dreams | Annee Lino | Borzoi | 3rd in Group |
Frijsland Halcyon n Agamede | Frijsland | Owner | Greyhound | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Lisra Speaker of the House | lisra | Annee Lino | Shiba Inu | Best in Group |
Ch Kelankins Fab Breeze | Kelankins | Annee Lino | Lhasa Apso | 2nd in Group |
TidBet Golden Knight | Tidbet | Annee Lino | Tibetan Terrier | 3rd in Group |
BSG Reigning Star | bsgkid | Robert Pouk | Bulldog | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Lisboa Critical Chess | Lisboa | Robert Pouk | Sealyham Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch GIG Noah | GraceInGlory | Robert Pouk | Cairn Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Coodarali Cayenne Pepper | Coodarali | Robert Pouk | American Staffordshire Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Ch Companions Kipling | Companions | Annee Lino | Bull Terrier | 4th in Group |
Ch TNT Star Bright | Tollers N Terriers | Robert Pouk | West Highland White Terrier |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch SilknT Black and Fantastic | SilknT | Robert Pouk | Silky Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Comet Movado | Comet Poodles | Robert Pouk | Toy Poodle | 2nd in Group |
BSG Brilliant Speech | bsgkiddie | Robert Pouk | Pug | 3rd in Group |
Ch Funhund Game On | bubby1000 | Owner | Italian Greyhound | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Halcyon Boxi | Halcyon Delight | Annee Lino | Boxer | Best in Group |
BRKs Dont Wanna Know Your Name | Black Raven Kennels | Annee Lino | Doberman Pinscher | 2nd in Group |
Lanakila ImBurninForYou | Lanakila PWD | Annee Lino | Portuguese Water Dog | 3rd in Group |
Ch NLS Snow Storm | Northern Lights Siberians | Logan Ray | Siberian Husky | 4th in Group |
Casper B-Aramal | Aramal Basic | Owner | Giant Schnauzer | |
Ch HWK Arctic Garden | Howling Wolves Kennels | John Urick | Alaskan Malamute | |
Ch SummitRidge Bleu Susie | SummitRidge | Owner | Standard Schnauzer | |
Ch Pinnacles Periwinkle Bark | Pinnacle Pinschers | Owner | German Pinscher |